Village In Itacimirim
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The welcoming Village In Itacimirim Camassari villa offers proximity to such city sites as the Barra do Rio Pojuca, located about a 5-minute walk away. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private car parking, this accommodation is approximately 7 km from the Tamar Project Visitor Center.
Also, the villa is nearly a 25-minute walk from the Barra do Pojuca River and within a 10-minute drive of the Itacimirim Beach. Village In Itacimirim villa is within 6 km of Saint Francisco de Assis Catholic Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
This Camassari accommodation is equipped with an oven for self-catering in a dining area. Located within 25 minutes' walk of the property, Ristorante Italiano Skipper invites guests to taste Italian dishes.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Village In Itacimirim villa?
Guests of Village In Itacimirim villa can use private car parking, placed on site. - ❓
What restaurants near Village In Itacimirim villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Village In Itacimirim villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby pizzeria Ristorante Italiano Skipper (about a 25-minute walk away). - ❓
Is pool available at Village In Itacimirim villa?
Yes, Village In Itacimirim villa features a year-round outdoor swimming pool overlooking the garden. - ❓
Is this villa furnished with a kitchen?
This villa offers a fully equipped kitchen featuring an oven. - ❓
Does the villa allow pets?
No, staying with pets at the villa isn't allowed. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Village In Itacimirim villa?
While enjoying your stay at Village In Itacimirim villa, be sure to explore Camassari's main landmarks, including Museu ao Ceu Aberto da Tartaruga Marinha Museum (7 km), Itacimirim Beach (2.3 km), and Mena's Beach Club House, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.